Skip to primary navigation Skip to main content
National Hockey League

2014-2015 NHL Team Stats-Overall Team Standings by Conference

(Complete through Sunday, November 23rd)

Team Standings by Conference

Eastern Conference
RANKTEAMGPWLOTGFGAPTS
1Montreal231661615733
2Tampa Bay221462776030
3Pittsburgh191342694428
4NY Islanders201460685728
5Boston221390575426
6Detroit201055554925
7Toronto211182676324
8Ottawa19964525022
9NY Rangers20974575822
10Washington20983565421
11New Jersey21993536121
12Florida18756404720
13Philadelphia19892576018
14Carolina206113486215
15Columbus206122497214
16Buffalo216132367014
Western Conference
RANKTEAMGPWLOTGFGAPTS
1Anaheim221345605431
2St. Louis211461574329
3Vancouver211461656129
4Nashville201352574228
5Calgary221372716128
6Los Angeles211164574926
7Chicago211281634425
8San Jose231094626424
9Winnipeg221093455123
10Minnesota191180544322
11Dallas21894617220
12Arizona229112546720
13Colorado21795536719
14Edmonton216132497414
As of November 24, 2014, at 09:00 AM ET

Powered by The Sports Network.