Skip to primary navigation Skip to main content
National Hockey League

2014-2015 NHL Team Stats-Overall Team Standings by Conference

(Complete through Wednesday, March 25th)

Team Standings by Conference

Eastern Conference
RANKTEAMGPWLOTGFGAPTS
1Montreal7446208195162100
2NY Rangers724619721916799
3Tampa Bay744621724219199
4NY Islanders744425522620593
5Pittsburgh7340221120218191
6Detroit7239211220819590
7Washington7339241021218088
8Ottawa7237241121219085
9Boston7336251219319084
10Florida7333261418020180
11Philadelphia7530291619621676
12New Jersey7331311116418673
13Columbus733435419822872
14Carolina7226361016519962
15Toronto742741619323760
16Buffalo732046713824547
Western Conference
RANKTEAMGPWLOTGFGAPTS
1St. Louis744621722618299
2Anaheim754622721921199
3Nashville744521821117898
4Chicago734423620716794
5Minnesota744225721118391
6Vancouver734326421119590
7Winnipeg7438241220719588
8Calgary744027721719587
9Los Angeles7336231419618286
10Dallas7436281023223682
11San Jose733530820120678
12Colorado7333281219620578
13Edmonton7421401317725455
14Arizona742244815424652
As of March 26, 2015, at 09:04 AM ET

Powered by The Sports Network.