Skip to primary navigation Skip to main content
National Hockey League

2014-2015 NHL Team Stats-Overall Team Standings by Conference

(Complete through Monday, March 2nd)

Team Standings by Conference

Eastern Conference
RANKTEAMGPWLOTGFGAPTS
1Montreal634117517113987
2NY Rangers623917619615384
3NY Islanders644121220517984
4Tampa Bay643820621017182
5Detroit6135151118015981
6Pittsburgh623617918115581
7Washington6434201018815978
8Boston623122916516171
9Florida6328221315417869
10Philadelphia6327251116818365
11Ottawa6027231017116364
12New Jersey6326271014116462
13Columbus622632416019656
14Carolina622431714416755
15Toronto632533517019355
16Buffalo631939512321243
Western Conference
RANKTEAMGPWLOTGFGAPTS
1Nashville644116719215589
2Anaheim644017718917787
3St. Louis634018519715985
4Chicago643821518815281
5Winnipeg6432201217917276
6Vancouver623623318016775
7Minnesota623322717616173
8Calgary623325417516070
9Los Angeles6229211216616270
10San Jose643125817918170
11Colorado6327251116718265
12Dallas6327261019621064
13Arizona632036713821447
14Edmonton6318351014320846
As of March 3, 2015, at 09:27 AM ET

Powered by The Sports Network.